The list of Early Learning Centres, Family Day Care Centres, Kindergartens, Preschools and Out of School Care services that are current members of the SMALL GREEN STEPS program is shown below:

A Magical Time Children’s Centre
Active Pathways Early Childhood Centre
ADA MARY A BECKETT CHILDREN'S CENTRE
Adelaide Eastern CCC
Aldinga Community Children's Centre
Altona Early Education Centre
Amazing Grace Early Learning
Andersons Creek Road Early Learning and Kinder
Ardlie Street Early Learning & Kinder
Aussie Kindies Early Learning Tugun
Ballan Community Childcare
Ballarat Road Early Learning and Kinder
Bambini Early Childhood Development Worongary
Bell Street Early Learning & Kinder
Bluebird Early Education Berwick
Bluebird Early Education Cobram  
Bluebird Early Education Golden Square
Bluebird Early Education Jimboomba
Bluebird Early Education Moe
Bluebird Early Education Mornington
Bluebird Early Education Narrabri
Bluebird Early Education Narre Warren
Bluebird Early Education Pakenham
Bluebird Early Learning Centre, Mt Clear
Bluebird ELC - Soldiers Hill
Bluebird Hoppers Crossing
Bluebirds Parkes
BlueLab Learning Spaces Pty Ltd
Boorai Child and Family Centre
Bop Bop Karrong
Boutique Bubs Early Education and Kindergarten
Bright Beginnings Family Day Care Centre
Bright Future Early Education Centre
Brisbane Montessori School
Brockman House Inc
Brookfield Early Childhood Centre
Browns Plains Kids ELC
Bunyip Preschool & CCC
Bush Kidz Child Care – Brassall
Busy Bees Childcare and Kindergarten
Camden Park Community Childcare Centre
Campbell Road Early Learning & Kinder
Care for Kids School of Early Learning – Banksia Grove
Cashmere Tadpoles Early Learning Centre
CatholicCare Tasmania-St Finn Barr’s OSHC
Cheeky Cherubs Preschool
Chesters Nursery - UK
Choices Family Day Care Pty Ltd
City CCC Norman St
City Learning and Care - Belmont
City Learning and Care - Corio
City Learning and Care - Drysdale
City Learning and Care - Ocean Grove
City Learning and Care - The Link
City Learning and Care - Trudy Moritz
City Learning and Care – Ariston
Clarkson Care 4 Kids
Coach Road Child Care Centre
Cockatoo Community Childcare
Community Kids Chirnside Park
Community Kids Haven - Hillside VIC
Concord West Rhodes Preschool
Coomera Clubhouse for Early Childhood
Country Buddies Bendigo
Country Buddies Wahgunyah
Country Buddies Yarrawonga
Country Bumpkins Early Learning Centre
Country Cubs Preschool & OSHC
Cricklewood Child Care and Kindergarten
Croydon Early Learning Centre
Cubby Care Beenleigh
Cubby Care Browns Plains
Cubby Care Early Learning Mooroobool
Cuddly Bear Child Care and Kinder
Cuddly Bear Child Care and Kindergarten- Heathmont
Dalmor Avenue Early Learning& Kinder
Daws Road Early Learning Centre
Day One Victoria Point Campus
Dewdrops Early Learning - BRUNSWICK
Dewdrops Early Learning - RESERVOIR
Dewdrops Early Learning MORELAND
Diamond Creek Early Learning
Dixi's Early Learning Centre
Donald ELC
Dorset Early Learning & Kindergarten
Early Beginnings Childcare
Early Learning Centre Mernda
Early Learning Centre Rose Grange
Early Learning Centre Templestowe
Early Learning Centre Rosewall
Eastside Little Learners  Child care
Echidna Children's Centre
Edrington Park Child Care Centre
Elements Child Care and Early Learning Centre Belmont
Elements Child Care and Early Learning Centre Geelong West
Exceed Early Education and Care
Explore & Develop Lilyfield
Fairholme College Kindy
Family Tree Learning Centre
Farm Street Early Learning Centre
FDC Footprints Kindergarten
Forbes Children's Centre
Fraser Coast Anglican College Early Learning Centre
Gabbinbar OSHC
Giggle Kids Child Care Centre
Glass House Early Education Centre & Pre-School
Glen dhu children's services
Glory Kids Child Care and Kindergarten
Go Kindy Cameron Park 2
Goldfields Childrens Services
Goodna Kids Early Learning Center
Goodstart Albany Creek- Flamingo Drive
Goodstart Annandale Yolanda Drive
Goodstart Boronia Heights Middle Rd
Goodstart Bridge Road, Mackay
Goodstart Buderim
Goodstart Churchill
Goodstart Dalby
Goodstart Drayton
Goodstart Early Learning Bellbird Park
Goodstart Early Learning Gunnedah
Goodstart Flagstone
Goodstart Gatton
Goodstart Gladstone - Toolooa Street
Goodstart Green Point
Goodstart Highfields
Goodstart Hyde Park
Goodstart Kin Kora
Goodstart Kingaroy
Goodstart Mackay Shakespeare Street
Goodstart Mount Louisa
Goodstart Norfolk Village
Goodstart North Mackay Early Learning Center
Goodstart Rutherford
Goodstart Sinnamon Park
Goodstart Toowoomba - Bridge Street
Goodstart Toowoomba - Harristown
Goodstart Upper Mount Gravatt
Goondiwindi & District Child Care Centre
Green Leaves ELC Forest Springs
Greensborough Road Early Learning & Kinder
Grovedale Child and Family Centre
Happy Feet ELC - CORIO
Happy Feet ELC - MELTON
Hartington Street Early Learning and Kinder
Heathcote East OSHC
Herston First Steps Child Care Centre
Hills Early Learning Centre
Holy Family Early Learning Centre
Honeybears Early Learning Centre
Horsham Community Childcare Centre
Imagine Childcare and Kindergarten SOUTHPORT
Ipswich Junior Grammar School EEC
Ivanhoe Children's Community Co-Op
Jane’s Place Early Learning
Johnstone Street Early Learning and Kinder
Joseph Avenue Early Learning & Kinder
Jumping Jacks Community Preschool
Junior Explorers Early Morning Centre
Just Kids Early Education House
Just Little Kidz Early Learning Centre
Kalman Road Early Learning & Kinder
Katherine East Child Care Centre
Kedron Park Road - LEAD Wooloowin
Kesters Road Child Care YAWARRA 
Kiddiewinks Early Learning and Care Centre
Kids Capers Northlakes
Kids Company
Kids Weldon – Summer Hill
Kidz Magic Child Care
Kidz Prints Preschool
Kidz Retreat
Kidzco ELC Merrimac
Kindarama Long Day Care Centre
Kings Kids Early Learning Centre
Knaith Road Child Care Centre and Kindergarten
Knox Childcare & Kindergarten
Kool Kidz Preston
Kool Kidz Tarneit
La Petite Early Learning Centre
Lead Childcare Goondiwindi
Leaping Learners -  Camden Park
Leaping Learners -  Mount Annan
Learning Pathways Child Care Centre and Kindergarten
Lilly Pilly South Early Learning Centre
Little Hands Early Learning Centre- Southport
Little Learning School Macquarie Park
Little Munchkins ELC
Little Scholars Redland Bay
Little Scholars School Of Early Learning Ashmore
Little Zebra Childcare Centre - North Rockhampton
Living Faith Kindy
Mackay Cubbie House
Maidstone Little V.I.P's
Malvern Early Learning and Childcare Centre
Maragon Early Learning Centre
Maroubra Junction Early Education Centre
Mater Childcare
McDowall OSH
Melbourne City Childcare and Kindergarten
Milestone Child Care
Military Road Early Learning & Kinder
Minifie Park Early Childhood Centre
Monash Drive Early Learning Centre
Montessori Childrens Centre McLaren Vale
Moolanda Care & Learning Centre
Morayfield West Early Childhood Centre
Mothercraft Child Care Centre
Mount Coolum Day Care Centre
Mount Terry Preschool
My Kindy Varsity Lakes
My Little Sunshine Early Learning Centre
Narre Kids Early Learning and Kinder
Natural Beginnings Childcare
Naturally Curious
NCC Early Learners
New Leaf Early Learning Centre
Nicki's Clever Cookies
Nido Early School Albert Park
Norlane Child and Family Centre
North Lakes Kids Early Learning Centre
Oban Preschool
Our House Early Learning World
PA Hospital Early Education Centre 
Papilio Early Learning Bruce
Park Ridge Early Learning Centre
Pecks Road Early Learning & Kinder
Pelicans in the City - Centre Two
Pelicans in the Park
Peninsula Early Learning 
Pentland Childcare & Kindergarten Centre
Petit Journey Coffs Harbour
Pickering Street Early Education Centre
Piptree Early Learning 8 Mile Plains
Pooraka CCC
Port Early Learning Centre
Princeton Preschool
QT's Early Learning Centre
Rainbow Child Care Centre
Redbank Plains Early Education Centre 
Redlynch Premium Childcare
Richmond Creche and Kindergarten
Riverhills Child Care Centre
Rochedale Christian Children’s Centre
Rosebery Cottage
Rosemont Cottage Eco-Early Education and Care 
Rowville Lakes Early Learning & Kinder
Samsara Avenue Early Learning & Kinder
Seaford Early Learning and Kinder
Seaford Meadows ELC (Green Leaves)
Seaton Community Children's Centre
Settlement Rd Early Learning Centre and Kinder
Shaw Street Children’s Centre Inc.
Sheldon College Foundation
Six Hats Early Childhood Service
Springwood Kids Early Learning Centre
St Augustine’s Childcare Centre
St Josephs Family Services
St Mary’s Nobbs St OSHC
St Peters Lutheran College OSHC
Stepping Stone Hewett
Stepping Stone Munno Para
Sunkids Oxley
SunRise Kids Early Education and Care
SunRise Kids Early Education and Care – Acacia Ridge
Sunrise Kids Early Education and Care- Kallangur
Surat Early Childhood Education Centre
Swan Hill Child Care Co-Op
Swinburne Community Child Care Co-op
Tabourie Child Care Centre
Taigum Kids ELC
Tangambalanga Childcare Centre
Tarneit Early Learning Centre
Teach A Tot Pre-School
Teddy Bears Child Care Centre
The Childrens Centre of Margaret River
The Learning Sanctuary Ashwood
Tillys Play & Development Centre- Abermain
Timber Tots Child Care Centre
Toddle Inn Child Care Centre
Towri Macs Childcare Centre
Treasure Island Child Care Centre
Treasured Tots Child Care
Tumble Tots Kindergarten 
Vickers Road Community Childcare
Victor Harbor Childcare and Education Centre
Wagtail Cottage Early Childhood Care & Education
Waitara Early Learning and Care Centre
Waitara Little Learning School
Wallaby Childcare Epping
Wallaby Childcare Greensborough
Wallaby Childcare Harpley
Warilla Baptist Preschool
Wattle Dubbo
West End Community Child Care Centre
Whittington Child and Family Centre
Winanga-Li Early Learning Service
Woden Valley Child Care Centre
Woodcrest Early Education Centre & Pre-School 1-4
Woodend Early Learning & Kinder
Yarrawong Children’s Centre 
Yerrabi Ponds Early Learning
YMCA Early Childhood Centre - Strathpine
Young Academics